Key holding & property checks

Key holding
on Condado de Alhama

KC's is a family business on Condado de Alhama Golf Resort - a fully registered limited company with qualified staff living on site. Your keys stay in an alarmed, monitored key safe at our office, and we check your home fortnightly or monthly, with a photo report by WhatsApp after every visit.

  • Keys in an alarmed, monitored key safe - used only with your permission, 365 days a year
  • Fortnightly or monthly property checks with photo reports by WhatsApp
  • Utilities tested and security checked on every visit
  • Extra checks during and after AMBER weather warnings
  • 24/7 emergency callout - with you within 15 minutes
  • Cleaning, laundry, maintenance and trade supervision when you need it
Silver€210 /year inc IVA
Bronze€150 /year inc IVA
OfficeMon–Sat 10:00–16:00
24/7 emergency+34 603 193 014

The packages

Gold, Silver or Bronze -
pick your peace of mind

Key holding packages compared
Feature Silver €210 /year inc IVA Bronze €150 /year inc IVA
Property checks Fortnightly Monthly
Test utilities Yes Yes
Property security check Yes Yes
Storm checks Yes – Amber Alert Yes – Amber Alert
Package delivery Yes No
Yearly inventory N/A N/A
Secure & alarmed key safe Yes Yes
Trade supervision Yes Yes
Choose Silver Choose Bronze

Annual fee, payable in advance. All prices include IVA. Extra work is always quoted and agreed with you first. Key holding terms

Why KC's

On the resort,
on call around the clock

Local & registered

A family business on Condado de Alhama Golf Resort and a fully registered limited company, with qualified staff living on site.

Keys kept safe

Held in a key safe in our alarmed and monitored office at Local 14, Al Kasar - accessed only with your permission, 365 days a year.

Checks you can see

We test the utilities, check the security of your home and send a photographic report by WhatsApp - with extra checks during and after AMBER weather warnings.

24/7 emergencies

Out of hours call +34 603 193 014 - we will attend any property within 15 minutes of your call.

Office: Local 14, Al Kasar Commercial Centre - open Monday to Saturday, 10:00 to 16:00.

Rental services

Letting your place out?
We'll look after it

With your keys already at KC's, we can handle the cleaning, laundry and upkeep - so every guest walks into a clean, ready home and you never have to chase anyone from abroad.

Holiday-let cleans

Changeover cleans between guests, invoiced to you or directly to your guests - whichever suits you.

Linen & laundry

Full laundry of bed linen and towels, so the property is ready for every arrival.

Deep & regular cleans

One-off deep cleans, or weekly, bi-weekly or monthly cleans on a schedule that fits your bookings.

Maintenance & projects

Our in-house tradesmen handle repairs and project management, always with the quote agreed in advance.

Price list

Other services

Cleaning & laundry

Apartment clean only€65 (3 bed) · €50 (2 bed)
Laundry only€30 (3 bed) · €25 (2 bed)
Apartment clean & laundry€80 (3 bed) · €65 (2 bed)
Mirador clean + laundry€90
Jana villa clean only€90
Builders clean€150–200
Spring clean€90
Bathroom deep clean & descale€45
Windows & sills€30
Patio jet washfrom €70 (3 bed) · from €55 (2 bed)

Hire & extras

Booster Seat€10 per week
High Chair€10 per week
Pushchair€10 per week
Travel Cot€15 per week
Mobility scooter hire€12.50 per day · €65 per week
Welcome shopping packPOA

Prices in euros. Baby equipment and mobility scooters can be booked online; the welcome pack is arranged directly with us - ask in store or on WhatsApp. Book hire online · Mobility scooter hire

Good to know

Key holding questions

Who offers key holding on Condado de Alhama?

KC's - a family business on Condado de Alhama Golf Resort and a fully registered limited company, with qualified staff living on site. Our office is Local 14, Al Kasar Commercial Centre, open Monday to Saturday, 10:00 to 16:00, and key holding packages start from €150 a year including IVA.

What does a property check include?

We test the utilities, check the security of the property and send you a photographic report by WhatsApp. Gold and Silver packages include fortnightly checks and Bronze monthly checks, and we make extra checks during and after AMBER weather warnings.

Where are my keys kept?

In a key safe inside our alarmed and monitored office at Local 14, Al Kasar. Your keys are only used with your permission - 365 days a year - and only released to the people you authorise.

What happens in an emergency?

Call our out-of-hours emergency number +34 603 193 014, 24/7. We will attend any property on the resort within 15 minutes of your call.

Can you let tradesmen or guests into my property?

Yes - with your permission we let in cleaners, tradesmen or arriving guests and lock up afterwards, and every package includes trade supervision. Our in-house tradesmen can also handle maintenance and projects, always with the quote agreed in advance.

Do you look after rental properties on Condado de Alhama?

Yes. Cleaning can be invoiced to you or directly to your guests, with full laundry of bed linen and towels, one-off deep cleans, and weekly, bi-weekly or monthly cleans. We also hire travel cots, high chairs and mobility scooters, and can leave a welcome shopping pack.

How do I sign up?

Fill in our online registration form - it takes about five minutes. We then contact you to agree the details, collect your keys and take the annual fee.

Also worth a look: key holding terms · maintenance & repairs · contact us

We use our own technical cookies plus, only if you accept, Google cookies to show the map of where we are and Google Analytics to measure visits anonymously. Cookie policy

Enquire